| Anime's to watch | |
|
|
Author | Message |
---|
TakaedaX
Posts : 52 Age : 36 Location : ID, USA Registration date : 2008-10-15
| Subject: Anime's to watch Sun Feb 01, 2009 4:53 pm | |
| going to list some of my anime for you to try out, if you want to :P
1. Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann ( funny, adventurous anime, with a epic plot) 27 episodes
2. Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (funny,charming,adventurous, and addictive) 26 episodes
3. Girls Bravo (a great sense of ecchi humor, with a touching story line) 24 episodes
4. Mononoke ( uniquely great style of animation, supernatural thriller, spin off series from Ayakashi) 12 episodes
i will list some more short series animes later on... ^^ | |
|
| |
Tsuna Admin
Posts : 724 Age : 34 Location : California Registration date : 2008-10-14
| Subject: Re: Anime's to watch Mon Feb 02, 2009 3:40 am | |
| Oh yay, eps aren't too much in a series, so I can probably finish each in a day or two^^ | |
|
| |
Imagine
Posts : 38 Age : 33 User Message : Imagine peace, Imagine Bliss, Imagine.. NACHOS! Registration date : 2009-01-30
| Subject: Re: Anime's to watch Mon Feb 02, 2009 5:07 pm | |
| - TakaedaX wrote:
- going to list some of my anime for you to try out, if you want to :P
1. Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann ( funny, adventurous anime, with a epic plot) 27 episodes
2. Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (funny,charming,adventurous, and addictive) 26 episodes
3. Girls Bravo (a great sense of ecchi humor, with a touching story line) 24 episodes
4. Mononoke ( uniquely great style of animation, supernatural thriller, spin off series from Ayakashi) 12 episodes
i will list some more short series animes later on... ^^ my oppinions plus suggestions 1) heard about it.. and its on my to watch list :P 2) .. no idea about this one 3) seen season 1, but season 2 seemed a little.. plotless 4) this seems to remind me of something, but i cant pinpoint it ok suggestions times 1) my joint 1st place favourite... shakugan no shanna seasons 1 and 2, also i worked out the next season will arrive arround september 2009 pure epic, plot summary - guy gets attacked by monster('s), girl saves him, reveals something special about the guy... guy gets deppresed, guy finds out he's .. epic etc etc (sounds common, but in actuality its great) 2) D Grayman (well you probably have seen this, manga is longer) 3) Air gear (anime was short, again manga is longer) sorta like jet set radio future on xbox 4) Mamoru-kun ni Megami no Shukufuku o (this was on my list, and i liked it.. good series to watch) 5) Soul Eater (epicness again) 6) Special A (somewhat a romantic comedy, the manga is ongoing) 7) Monochrome factor (ok.. ill confess to this one, its SLIGHTLY yoai, but overall the series has a sort of latin feel) im sure theres a ton more.. but i have a habit of NOT recording which series i have watched.. only ones i havent finished | |
|
| |
TakaedaX
Posts : 52 Age : 36 Location : ID, USA Registration date : 2008-10-15
| Subject: Re: Anime's to watch Mon Feb 02, 2009 5:38 pm | |
| i loved Air Gear, and D-Grayman, and im still watching Soul Eater. i watched about 8 episodes of Shakugan no shana, and for some reason i could not get into it.. i think i was sickened by the girl and her attitude.. :p lol but if you want the full scale of my anime here is some many more..
Animes Watched
DBZ Saga HNK Saga Gundam Wing Higurashi no Naku Koro Ni (seasons 1&2) Le Portrait de Petit Cossette Tengen Toppa Gurren-Lagann Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok Midori Days Gundam Seed Goshuushosama Ninomiya - Kun (abit ecchi) Inuyasha Elfin Lied Fate/Stay Night Fullmetal Alchemist Hellsing Ouran Higschool Host Club Fooly Cooly Ruroni Kenshin He is my Master (ecchi) Magical Shopping Arcade Tactics Green Green (ecchi) Zero no Tsukaima (The Familiar of Zero) season 1 Samurai 7 Mononoke D.Gray-Man Bio Booster Armor Guyver Saiyuki Reload Hanaukyo Maid (ecchi) Girls Bravo (seasons 1&2) (ecchi) Ghost Hound Gantz GunXsword Scryed Karin (Chibi Vampire) Dears (ecchi) Soul Taker Gundam Seed Destiny Sumomo momo YuYu Hakusho Death Note Razelime .Hack//Roots Samurai Deeper Kyo Soul Hunter Trinity Blood Amaenaideyo!! (ecchi) Outlaw Star D.N.Angel Air Gear Devil May Cry (Anime Series) Gad Guard Rosario and Vampire Gokusen Vandread Tenjou Tenge Ikki Tousen | |
|
| |
Tsuna Admin
Posts : 724 Age : 34 Location : California Registration date : 2008-10-14
| |
| |
Tiffany.
Posts : 363 Location : Florida bby! User Message : Let me be with you~ ;3 Registration date : 2008-11-29
| Subject: Re: Anime's to watch Tue Feb 03, 2009 4:05 pm | |
| OO:
You forgot to add Higurashi to the list! D:< And Dokuro-Chan. D: Those are must watch animes too. >_>
And woow.. @_@ Long list there hunnn. | |
|
| |
Serph
Posts : 304 Age : 34 Location : New Brunswick, NJ ,USA Registration date : 2009-01-29
| Subject: Re: Anime's to watch Tue Feb 03, 2009 4:46 pm | |
| you should watch 1.Code geass 2.Sekirei 3.Blassreiter 4.Darker than black!!!! 5.World Destruction | |
|
| |
TakaedaX
Posts : 52 Age : 36 Location : ID, USA Registration date : 2008-10-15
| Subject: Re: Anime's to watch Tue Feb 03, 2009 5:25 pm | |
| Higurashi is in there kitty ;O One of my fave and Dokuro-Chan is a fave but i can't find eps on it or some random ones...
i did not like Code Geass because of the deathnote feel to it...
and i watched a couple of eps of Darker than black, and Blassreiter which is a good anime.. i might have to watch some more of that.. Sekirei sounds abit familiar.. :0 | |
|
| |
Serph
Posts : 304 Age : 34 Location : New Brunswick, NJ ,USA Registration date : 2009-01-29
| Subject: Re: Anime's to watch Tue Feb 03, 2009 5:52 pm | |
| haha someone in the clan has it as a ign XD and code geass is areally a good anime ask reborn and nah it doesnt have the deathnote feel i hated deathnote cuz of that feel | |
|
| |
Tsuna Admin
Posts : 724 Age : 34 Location : California Registration date : 2008-10-14
| Subject: Re: Anime's to watch Tue Feb 03, 2009 7:15 pm | |
| Katekyo Hitman Reborn is good ~_~ Watch that too!! =o | |
|
| |
Serph
Posts : 304 Age : 34 Location : New Brunswick, NJ ,USA Registration date : 2009-01-29
| Subject: Re: Anime's to watch Tue Feb 03, 2009 9:46 pm | |
| haha i seen it before you if tony got you in to it i got tony in to it XD | |
|
| |
TakaedaX
Posts : 52 Age : 36 Location : ID, USA Registration date : 2008-10-15
| Subject: Re: Anime's to watch Tue Feb 03, 2009 9:56 pm | |
| well i watched a couple of code geass and thats what i got from jist of it, i hate death note, that show pissed me off badly, thats why i to excited at the end for joy.. lmao | |
|
| |
Tsuna Admin
Posts : 724 Age : 34 Location : California Registration date : 2008-10-14
| |
| |
Tsuchi
Posts : 107 Age : 42 Location : NB, Canada Registration date : 2008-10-15
| Subject: Re: Anime's to watch Thu Feb 05, 2009 9:21 pm | |
| このすべてのアニメを私は確認イムイム数を覚えていることを忘れては見ています --->lol for Tuna this is all the anime i can remember that I watched although im sure im forgetting a few yes I have no life...
Ah My Goddess Air Gear Aisiteruzi Baby Angelic Layer Angels Feather Arjuna Armitage Avatar Azumanga Daiho Battle Arena Toshinden Black Cat Bleach Bokura Ga Ita Boys over Flowers Brigadoon Burn up Excess Burst Angel Captian Herlock Card Captor Sakura Castle in the Sky Chobits Chrono Crusade Dears Devil Hunter Yokho Diamond Dust Drops Dnangel Dragon Drive E’s Otherwise Edens Bowy Ergo Proxy Ermentar Gerad Eureka Seven Ex-driver Fate/stay Night Figure 17 Final Fantasy Advent Children Full Metal Alchemists Fruits Basket Full Moon Full Metal Panic gundam Gad Guard Gakuen Alice Gakuen Heaven Get Backers! Gilgamesh Good Witch of the West Gravion Gravitation --->dark ages lmao Haibane Renamei Hare + Guu --->bizarre He Is My Master--->sick Hellsing Heman Honey X Honey Drops Howl’s Moving Castle Movie I’ll Ckbc Infinite Ryvius Innocent Venus Inu-yasha Itazura na Kiss--->dogs name is Tsunayoshi Jinki Extend Kaleido Star Karin Kiba Kiddy Grade Kiki’s Delivery Service Kino’s Journey Kirarin Revolution Konjiki No Gash Bell Aka Zatch Bell Kyoshiro to Towa No Sora Kyou Kara Maou La Corda D’oro Last Exile Love Hina Loveless--->dark ages Maburaho Macross 2 the Movie Macross Frontier Magic Knight Rayearth Mahou Sensei Negima Mermaid Melody--->sucked Mezzo Midori Days--->bizarre Mirage of Blaze --->dark ages My Neighbor Totoro Nana Live Action Nanaka 6/17 Naruto Nausicaa Neo Ranga Noein Orphen Ouran High School Host Club Paradise Kiss Peach Girl Piano Pirates of Dark Water Porco Rosso Pretear Princess Princess--->bite me it was funny Ranma ½--->bizarre but funny :P Read or Die Real Bout Highschool Rec Rurouni Kenshin Sailor Moon Saint Beast Saiunkoku Monogatari Saiyuki Samarai 7 Samurai Champloo Scrapped Princess Scryed Shera Shrine of the Morning Mist Slayers Sol.blanca Someday’s Dreamers Spider Riders Spiral Spirited Away Tales of Phantasia Tales of Eternia Tales of Symphonia Tenjou Tenge The Third The Twelve Kingdoms The Cat Returns Time Stranger Kyoko Titan A.e.movie Tokyo Underground Tokyo Mew Mew Trigun Trinity Blood Tsubasa Chronicles Ufo Princess Valkyrie Utawarerumono Vampire Hunter D VOLTRON W.i.t.c.h. Whisper of the Heart Winx Club Witch Hunter Robin Wolf’s Rain X--->this is wretch out your heart horrible Xxx Holic Movie Yami No Matsuei --->dark ages You're under Arrest Full Throttle Yu Yu Hakusho
| |
|
| |
Tsuchi
Posts : 107 Age : 42 Location : NB, Canada Registration date : 2008-10-15
| Subject: Re: Anime's to watch Thu Feb 05, 2009 11:51 pm | |
| | |
|
| |
Sponsored content
| Subject: Re: Anime's to watch | |
| |
|
| |
| Anime's to watch | |
|